currys.ie voucher codes and deals

Currys Discount Codes

Discover the latest Currys voucher codes and deals, updated 7 October 2026

All
Codes
Deals
Verified
New

Today's Top Currys Offers

  1. 20% Voucher
    Currys

    CurrysVoucher code

    20% Off Selected Chromebooks

    Verified Verified 18 hours ago
    Check New
    Clock
    20P

    *see terms

    DetailsToggle details
  2. 100 € Voucher
    Currys

    CurrysVoucher code

    €100 Off selected Copilot+ PCs

    Verified Verified 18 hours ago
    Check New
    Clock
    100

    *see terms

    DetailsToggle details
  3. 10% Voucher
    Currys

    CurrysVoucher code

    10% Off when you buy 2 or More Large Kitchen Appliances of €500 or more

    Verified Verified 18 hours ago
    Clock
    0IE

    *see terms

    DetailsToggle details
  4. Currys

    CurrysPromo

    Free delivery on TVs 50" and larger

    Check Last used 7 hours ago

    *see terms

    DetailsToggle details
  5. 10% Off
    Currys

    CurrysPromo

    10% off LG Televisions

    *see terms

    DetailsToggle details
  6. Currys

    CurrysPromo

    Free delivery on all iPhones

    *see terms

    DetailsToggle details
  7. 340 € Off
    Currys

    CurrysPromo

    Up to €340 cashback on Samsung Galaxy devices

    *see terms

    DetailsToggle details
  8. 100 € Off
    Currys

    CurrysPromo

    €100 off selected TVs with PS5 purchase

    *see terms

    DetailsToggle details
  9. 20% Off
    Currys

    CurrysPromo

    Up to 20% cashback on Samsung TVs & Soundbars

    *see terms

    DetailsToggle details
  10. 7% Off
    Currys

    CurrysPromo

    Up to 7% off gaming gifts

    Clock
    Verified Verified 1 week ago
  11. 40 € Off
    Currys

    CurrysPromo

    Enjoy up to €40 off gifts for men

    Clock
    Verified Verified 3 days ago
  12. 250 € Off
    Currys

    CurrysPromo

    Up to €250 off mobile phones

    Clock
    Verified Verified
  13. 40 € Off
    Currys

    CurrysPromo

    Up to €40 off top gadgets and electronics

    Clock
    Verified Verified 2 days ago
  14. 30% Off
    Currys

    CurrysPromo

    Save up to 30% on presents for her

    Clock
    Verified Verified 1 week ago
  15. 22% Off
    Currys

    CurrysPromo

    Up to 22% off laundry appliances

    Clock
    Verified Verified 2 days ago
  16. 60 € Off
    Currys

    CurrysPromo

    Up to €60 off home cinema systems and soundbars

    Clock
    Verified Verified 3 days ago
  17. 10 € Off
    Currys

    CurrysPromo

    Save up to €10 on Air fryers

    Clock
    Verified Verified 1 week ago
  18. 7% Off
    Currys

    CurrysPromo

    Save up to 7% on the latest consoles

    Verified Verified 15 hours ago
    Clock
  19. 10% Off
    Currys

    CurrysPromo

    Up to 10% off gaming laptops

    Clock
    Verified Verified 3 days ago

Currys Offers You May Have Missed

  1. 15% Voucher

    Voucher code

    15% Off Laptops

    Clock Expired
    Check Last used 7 hours ago
    15P

Top Currys Voucher Codes and Deals - October 2026

Offer DescriptionExpiresCode
20% Off Selected Chromebooks14 Oct*****20P
€100 Off selected Copilot+ PCs14 Oct*****100
10% Off when you buy 2 or More Large Kitchen Appliances of €500 or more14 Oct*****0IE

When do the best Currys discount codes appear?

The biggest Currys discounts usually appear in October, reaching up to 20% off. Most new codes drop in Q2 - spring promotions.
Shopilo curates Currys offers continuously to spot when the best discounts appear: seasonal campaigns, holidays, special promotions, and surprise drops. On average, 1 new coupons and vouchers are added per month, all manually verified by the Shopilo team. That means over 3 offers tracked in a year , and this month is already tracking above that average. The chart below helps you see how offers are distributed throughout the year so you can plan your shopping around the months with the biggest discounts. The bars show new codes added each month (blue). The orange line marks the maximum discount, and the stars highlight the months with the biggest discounts of the year.

Currys: codes per month, last 13 months
MonthNew codesMax discountMin discountCodes ≥50%Codes ≥70%Best codeBest code titleBest code (%)
2026-06110%10%00MULTI10IE10% Off when you buy 2 or More Large Kitchen Appliances of €500 or more10%
2026-070--00---
2026-080--00---
2026-09115%15%00LAPTOP15P15% Off Laptops15%
2026-10120%20%00CHROME20P20% Off Selected Chromebooks20%

What is the demand for Currys discount codes in Ireland?

Over the past 12 months, Shopilo measured shopper interest in Currys codes in Ireland and recorded 13,740 searches, -39% vs last year. The chart shows our monthly retail demand analysis for Currys coupon-related searches. Each line colour represents a calendar year; the dashed segment shows a 5-month forecast; the shaded band marks the forecast confidence range. Our data indicates that interest typically peaks in November and December, when shoppers are more likely to search for Currys promo codes, seasonal deals, and limited-time offers. This analysis is based on aggregated monthly coupon demand signals tracked by Shopilo for Ireland.

What is the demand for Currys discount codes in Ireland?
yearJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSeptOctNovDec
2024190016001600160016001000130010001000160036003600
202524001600240019001000880100013001000100019001900
2026100010008808801000408463602463463--

Currys discount code activity

The most recent Currys discount code additions and expirations as we monitor and verify them.

7 Oct 2026New code available for Currys: CHROME20P  · 20% off  · valid through 14 Oct 2026
4 Oct 2026New code available for Currys: COPILOT100  · valid through 14 Oct 2026
30 Sept 2026The code LAPTOP15P has expired for Currys  · 15% off
16 Jun 2026New code available for Currys: MULTI10IE  · 10% off  · valid through 14 Oct 2026